Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
Free time
People
Daily life
Festivals
Food
Places
Entertainment
Environment
Transport
Communication
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Food
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What does “food” mean?
A: Món ăn
B: Quần áo
C: Môn học
D: Âm nhạc
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 2: Which of the following is a fruit?
A: Carrot
B: Bread
C: Apple
D: Chicken
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: “Rice” is a:
A: Drink
B: Vegetable
C: Fruit
D: Staple food
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 4: “Milk” is a:
A: Vegetable
B: Fruit
C: Drink
D: Snack
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 5: What do you usually eat for breakfast?
A: Chicken soup
B: Ice cream
C: Bread and eggs
D: Spaghetti
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 6: Which food is NOT healthy?
A: Chips
B: Salad
C: Fruit
D: Vegetables
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 7: “I like ______ but I don’t like fish.”
A: meat
B: rice
C: tea
D: fruit
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 8: “Banana” is a kind of:
A: Drink
B: Meat
C: Vegetable
D: Fruit
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 9: “Water” is a:
A: Snack
B: Dessert
C: Drink
D: Sauce
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 10: “She eats ______ for lunch.”
A: pizza
B: juice
C: milk
D: tea
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 11: “Do you like vegetables?” – “Yes, I ______.”
A: do
B: am
C: have
D: does
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 12: “Carrots” and “tomatoes” are:
A: Fruits
B: Drinks
C: Vegetables
D: Dishes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 13: Which food is sweet?
A: Salad
B: Cake
C: Fish
D: Bread
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 14: “How many ______ do you eat every day?”
A: bread
B: apple
C: apples
D: milk
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 15: “I have cereal and milk ______ breakfast.”
A: at
B: for
C: on
D: in
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 16: “Orange juice” is a:
A: Snack
B: Drink
C: Vegetable
D: Dessert
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 17: “What’s your favorite food?” – “I like ______.”
A: to drink
B: chicken
C: spoon
D: chopsticks
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 18: “How often do you eat fish?”
A: On Monday
B: Sometimes
C: Bread
D: One
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 19: “He never eats ______.”
A: candies
B: chips
C: fruits
D: vegetables
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 20: Which one is a healthy food?
A: Ice cream
B: Soda
C: Salad
D: Chips
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 21: “Fried chicken” is usually:
A: Boiled
B: Sweet
C: Grilled
D: Crispy
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 22: What do you eat with soup?
A: Knife
B: Spoon
C: Fork
D: Plate
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: “Do you want some water?” – “Yes, ______.”
A: I do
B: I want
C: I can
D: I like
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 24: What is the main meal in Vietnam?
A: Dinner
B: Breakfast
C: Lunch
D: Snack
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 25: “I eat rice with ______.”
A: soup
B: coffee
C: sandwich
D: cheese
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 26: “Ice cream” is usually eaten:
A: Hot
B: Frozen
C: Boiled
D: Fried
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 27: “What does she usually eat for dinner?”
A: She drinking milk.
B: She eats rice and fish.
C: She toasts bread.
D: She cooking meat.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 28: Which food is spicy?
A: Chili
B: Ice cream
C: Bread
D: Cake
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 29: “He likes ______ tea in the morning.”
A: drink
B: drinks
C: drinking
D: to drink
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 30: “I don’t like chocolate.” – “______ I.”
A: So do
B: Neither do
C: Either do
D: Too do
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 31: “Would you like some coffee?” – “No, thank you. I ______ tea.”
A: prefer
B: like
C: want
D: drink
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 32: What do you call food between lunch and dinner?
A: Dessert
B: Supper
C: Snack
D: Breakfast
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 33: “Sugar” is used to make food:
A: Bitter
B: Sweet
C: Salty
D: Sour
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 34: “Lemon” tastes:
A: Sweet
B: Salty
C: Sour
D: Spicy
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 35: “Do you like pasta?” – “Yes, I like it very ______.”
A: many
B: much
C: lot
D: lots
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 36: “He always has eggs ______ breakfast.”
A: at
B: with
C: for
D: in
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37: “How much water do you drink every day?” – “Two ______.”
A: glass
B: glasses
C: water
D: cup
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 38: “What is your favorite drink?”
A: I eat salad.
B: I have lunch.
C: I like orange juice.
D: I play football.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 39: “Sushi” is a traditional food from:
A: Vietnam
B: Korea
C: Japan
D: China
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 40: “Pho” is a famous food in:
A: France
B: Thailand
C: Vietnam
D: Korea
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 41: “Let’s have some ______ after dinner.”
A: fruit
B: chicken
C: rice
D: noodle
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 42: “Do you want to try some salad?” – “______.”
A: No, I don’t like vegetables.
B: Yes, I don’t.
C: I want water.
D: I never eat lunch.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 43: “Chopsticks” are used to:
A: Cut food
B: Scoop soup
C: Eat noodles
D: Pour water
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44: “What do vegetarians eat?”
A: Only meat
B: Vegetables and fruits
C: Fast food
D: Fried chicken
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 45: “What do you eat with a spoon?”
A: Bread
B: Ice cream
C: Meat
D: Sandwich
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 46: “Which food is high in protein?”
A: Chicken
B: Banana
C: Lettuce
D: Cake
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 47: “What’s for dessert?”
A: Rice
B: Chicken
C: Soup
D: Cake
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 48: “We usually eat three ______ a day.”
A: meals
B: dishes
C: food
D: courses
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 49: “Fruit is ______ for your health.”
A: good
B: bad
C: boring
D: wrong
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 50: “He never eats meat. He’s a ______.”
A: butcher
B: vegetarian
C: farmer
D: baker
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 51: “What do you usually eat for lunch?”
A: I drink milk.
B: I have rice and fish.
C: I cook water.
D: I take a shower.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 52: “Too much sugar is not ______.”
A: healthy
B: delicious
C: fast
D: exciting
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 53: “Would you like some noodles?” – “Yes, ______.”
A: I do
B: I’d love to
C: I like
D: I eat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 54: “This food tastes ______!”
A: boring
B: badly
C: delicious
D: noisy
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 55: “We usually eat soup with a ______.”
A: fork
B: spoon
C: plate
D: bowl
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 56: “She likes cooking ______ food.”
A: Chinese
B: healthy
C: spicy
D: All are correct
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 57: “I’m hungry. Let’s eat ______.”
A: something
B: nothing
C: nobody
D: anywhere
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 58: “What’s your favorite dessert?” – “I love ______.”
A: steak
B: salad
C: ice cream
D: rice
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 59: “He drinks a lot of ______.”
A: soda
B: pizza
C: eggs
D: beef
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 60: “A vegetarian doesn’t eat ______.”
A: vegetables
B: rice
C: fruit
D: meat
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 61: “Which of these is NOT a drink?”
A: Lemonade
B: Water
C: Chicken
D: Juice
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 62: “Salad” is usually made of:
A: Candy and nuts
B: Rice and meat
C: Vegetables and oil
D: Cakes and cream
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 63: “He ______ lunch at 12 o’clock.”
A: have
B: has
C: having
D: had
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 64: “There are three ______ of milk in the fridge.”
A: glass
B: bottle
C: bottles
D: can
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 65: “What do you usually drink with lunch?”
A: I drink water.
B: I sleep.
C: I wash my hands.
D: I eat meat.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 66: “Let’s cook ______ for dinner.”
A: some rice
B: any water
C: few carrots
D: many sugar
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 67: “How much sugar do you want?”
A: Two bowls
B: A spoon
C: A kilo
D: Two liters
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 68: “Would you like a glass of ______?”
A: soup
B: chicken
C: milk
D: sandwich
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 69: “This pizza is too ______.”
A: sweet
B: salty
C: boring
D: raw
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 70: “I’m full. I can’t eat ______.”
A: anymore
B: any
C: no
D: more
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 71: “Let’s eat out tonight.” – “Great ______!”
A: work
B: time
C: idea
D: taste
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 72: “Do you want ______ tea or coffee?”
A: and
B: but
C: or
D: so
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 73: “How many bananas ______ you eat?”
A: do
B: does
C: are
D: did
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 74: “Which food is high in fat?”
A: Fried chicken
B: Boiled vegetables
C: Rice
D: Apples
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 75: “Drinking too much soda is ______.”
A: healthy
B: bad for health
C: tasty
D: boring
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 76: “Let’s have dinner at a ______.”
A: school
B: restaurant
C: library
D: hospital
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 77: “Would you like ______ fruit?”
A: any
B: some
C: many
D: a
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 78: “I’d like some fish and ______.”
A: rice
B: carrot
C: banana
D: milk
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 79: “He always eats too ______ meat.”
A: many
B: much
C: more
D: few
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 80: “Do you want ______ water?”
A: a
B: many
C: some
D: few
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 81: “Is there ______ milk in the fridge?”
A: any
B: some
C: many
D: a
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 82: “A sandwich usually has meat and ______.”
A: candy
B: lettuce
C: soup
D: water
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 83: “Tomatoes are red and ______.”
A: spicy
B: juicy
C: salty
D: dry
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 84: “Vegetables are good ______ your health.”
A: to
B: at
C: for
D: with
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 85: “He doesn’t eat fish.” – “______ do I.”
A: So
B: Neither
C: Too
D: Either
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 86: “Would you like some more cake?” – “Yes, just a ______.”
A: few
B: bit
C: piece
D: spoon
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 87: “She puts sugar in her tea to make it ______.”
A: salty
B: spicy
C: sweet
D: sour
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 88: “I like chicken, ______ I don’t like beef.”
A: or
B: and
C: but
D: so
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 89: “Eating too ______ fast food is bad.”
A: much
B: many
C: some
D: little
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 90: “How much ______ do you eat a day?”
A: vegetables
B: rice
C: apples
D: carrots
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 91: “This soup is too ______ to eat.”
A: sweet
B: cold
C: hot
D: delicious
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 92: “Which of these is NOT a fruit?”
A: Banana
B: Orange
C: Potato
D: Apple
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 93: “She ______ a salad every lunch.”
A: has
B: have
C: having
D: had
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 94: “How many meals do you eat a day?” – “I eat ______.”
A: some
B: three
C: few
D: much
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 95: “We drink juice ______ breakfast.”
A: to
B: for
C: at
D: with
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 96: “Would you like a cup of ______?”
A: water
B: sandwich
C: soup
D: tea
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 97: “He likes eating ______ food like chili.”
A: sweet
B: bland
C: spicy
D: sour
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 98: “How many ______ of bread do you eat?”
A: cups
B: bottles
C: slices
D: spoons
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 99: “This orange juice is very ______.”
A: sweet
B: sour
C: spicy
D: salty
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 100: “Let’s ______ dinner together tonight!”
A: have
B: has
C: having
D: had
Đáp án: A
Đã sao chép!!!