Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
Greetings – Self-introduction – Family (Book 1)
Feelings – Clothes – Colors – Weather (Book 1)
My House – Furniture – Toys – Animals (Book 1)
School – Friends – Daily Activities (Book 1)
Transport – Places – “Where is/are...” Structures (Book 1)
Culture – Festivals – Countries – Traditional Food (Book 1)
Daily Routines – Time – Days of the Week (Book2)
My House – Furniture – Household Activities (Book2)
Jobs – Community Helpers – Workplaces (Book2)
Food and Drinks – Meals – Likes and Dislikes (Book2)
Nature – Weather – Seasons – Animals (Book2)
Holidays – Traditions – Hobbies – Special Events (Book2)
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Jobs – Community Helpers – Workplaces (Book2)
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: Who teaches students at school?
A: Doctor
B: Teacher
C: Farmer
D: Chef
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 2: Who helps sick people?
A: Teacher
B: Farmer
C: Doctor
D: Cook
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: Who grows rice and vegetables?
A: Farmer
B: Pilot
C: Nurse
D: Teacher
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 4: Who cooks food in a restaurant?
A: Nurse
B: Doctor
C: Chef
D: Driver
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 5: Who brings letters and parcels?
A: Policeman
B: Teacher
C: Postman
D: Waiter
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 6: Who keeps people safe and catches thieves?
A: Firefighter
B: Policeman
C: Nurse
D: Pilot
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 7: Who drives a taxi?
A: Chef
B: Driver
C: Doctor
D: Farmer
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 8: Where does a teacher work?
A: Hospital
B: School
C: Market
D: Farm
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 9: Where does a doctor work?
A: School
B: Factory
C: Hospital
D: Library
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 10: Who puts out fires?
A: Farmer
B: Postman
C: Firefighter
D: Policeman
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 11: What does a nurse do?
A: Teaches students
B: Builds houses
C: Helps doctors
D: Drives buses
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 12: Who drives people in a bus?
A: Pilot
B: Firefighter
C: Bus driver
D: Police officer
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 13: Who flies an airplane?
A: Driver
B: Pilot
C: Postman
D: Waiter
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 14: What job uses chalk and a board?
A: Doctor
B: Teacher
C: Farmer
D: Firefighter
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 15: Who helps customers in a restaurant?
A: Chef
B: Pilot
C: Waiter
D: Nurse
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 16: Where does a pilot work?
A: Farm
B: Airport
C: Market
D: Factory
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 17: Who works with animals on a farm?
A: Nurse
B: Police
C: Farmer
D: Teacher
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 18: Who builds houses?
A: Cook
B: Firefighter
C: Builder
D: Farmer
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 19: What uniform does a doctor wear?
A: Blue jacket
B: White coat
C: Green cap
D: Red shirt
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 20: Who works at the post office?
A: Postman
B: Waiter
C: Farmer
D: Chef
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 21: Who helps people at the library?
A: Pilot
B: Librarian
C: Builder
D: Firefighter
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 22: What does a firefighter use to put out fires?
A: Broom
B: Hose
C: Pencil
D: Ladder
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: Who sells goods in a store?
A: Cook
B: Shopkeeper
C: Waiter
D: Farmer
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 24: Who catches bad people?
A: Nurse
B: Postman
C: Police officer
D: Pilot
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 25: Who works in the kitchen?
A: Chef
B: Teacher
C: Doctor
D: Librarian
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 26: What does a pilot fly?
A: Bike
B: Helicopter
C: Airplane
D: Bus
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 27: Who gives us medicine?
A: Nurse
B: Firefighter
C: Pharmacist
D: Teacher
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 28: Who paints houses?
A: Artist
B: Painter
C: Waiter
D: Postman
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 29: Where does a shopkeeper work?
A: Store
B: Farm
C: Hospital
D: Office
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 30: What does a teacher write on?
A: Table
B: Board
C: Wall
D: Carpet
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 31: Who makes bread?
A: Chef
B: Baker
C: Waiter
D: Farmer
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 32: Where does a baker work?
A: Bakery
B: Factory
C: Kitchen
D: Garage
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 33: What does a waiter do?
A: Clean floors
B: Fly planes
C: Serve food
D: Build houses
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 34: Who takes care of patients?
A: Teacher
B: Driver
C: Nurse
D: Cook
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 35: Where does a cook work?
A: Market
B: Kitchen
C: School
D: Park
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 36: Who uses a chalk and board?
A: Doctor
B: Pilot
C: Teacher
D: Chef
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37: Who works in a fire station?
A: Policeman
B: Firefighter
C: Driver
D: Postman
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 38: Who uses a stethoscope?
A: Nurse
B: Librarian
C: Doctor
D: Chef
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 39: What does a farmer use?
A: Spade
B: Brush
C: Hammer
D: Stethoscope
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 40: Who wears a badge and helps people?
A: Teacher
B: Police officer
C: Pilot
D: Cook
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 41: Who works in a restaurant kitchen?
A: Librarian
B: Chef
C: Pilot
D: Postman
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 42: Who helps children learn?
A: Nurse
B: Doctor
C: Teacher
D: Fireman
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 43: Where does a bus driver work?
A: Hospital
B: School
C: On the road
D: Park
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44: What job uses a computer and works in an office?
A: Clerk
B: Firefighter
C: Driver
D: Chef
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 45: What does a mail carrier deliver?
A: Clothes
B: Food
C: Letters
D: Books
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 46: What is a person who takes care of plants called?
A: Painter
B: Gardener
C: Chef
D: Builder
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 47: Where does a gardener work?
A: Garden
B: Bakery
C: Post office
D: Library
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 48: Who helps put out fire?
A: Postman
B: Firefighter
C: Waiter
D: Chef
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 49: What job drives people in a taxi?
A: Pilot
B: Waiter
C: Taxi driver
D: Cook
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 50: Who gives food to people at a table?
A: Chef
B: Waiter
C: Farmer
D: Teacher
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 51: What is the job of a nurse?
A: Help sick people
B: Teach children
C: Paint houses
D: Serve food
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 52: What does a farmer do?
A: Grow food
B: Drive cars
C: Cook meals
D: Paint houses
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 53: Who works at a police station?
A: Waiter
B: Policeman
C: Farmer
D: Librarian
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 54: What is the job of a doctor?
A: Cook food
B: Clean rooms
C: Help sick people
D: Fly planes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 55: Who helps people find books?
A: Nurse
B: Postman
C: Librarian
D: Firefighter
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 56: What does a pilot wear?
A: Uniform
B: Lab coat
C: Apron
D: Jeans
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 57: Where does a librarian work?
A: Store
B: Library
C: Kitchen
D: Hospital
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 58: Who bakes bread and cake?
A: Teacher
B: Farmer
C: Baker
D: Waiter
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 59: What tool does a builder use?
A: Stethoscope
B: Hammer
C: Spoon
D: Book
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 60: Who works in an office?
A: Office worker
B: Chef
C: Driver
D: Teacher
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 61: What uniform does a police officer wear?
A: White coat
B: Blue uniform
C: Red shirt
D: Apron
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 62: Where does a nurse work?
A: Library
B: Garden
C: Hospital
D: School
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 63: What does a taxi driver do?
A: Paint houses
B: Grow food
C: Drive people
D: Teach kids
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 64: What do teachers help with?
A: Cooking
B: Building
C: Learning
D: Flying
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 65: What job uses books and lessons?
A: Doctor
B: Farmer
C: Teacher
D: Postman
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 66: Who works at the airport?
A: Chef
B: Librarian
C: Pilot
D: Police
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 67: What job helps when there is a fire?
A: Waiter
B: Firefighter
C: Postman
D: Cook
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 68: What job helps people eat at restaurants?
A: Librarian
B: Waiter
C: Builder
D: Doctor
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 69: Who builds walls and houses?
A: Doctor
B: Builder
C: Pilot
D: Teacher
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 70: Who brings food from the kitchen to the table?
A: Farmer
B: Waiter
C: Firefighter
D: Driver
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 71: Who helps take care of flowers and trees?
A: Teacher
B: Pilot
C: Gardener
D: Nurse
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 72: What job uses a fire truck?
A: Postman
B: Builder
C: Firefighter
D: Chef
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 73: What job helps when someone is hurt?
A: Librarian
B: Nurse
C: Pilot
D: Gardener
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 74: Who helps people find and borrow books?
A: Librarian
B: Doctor
C: Cook
D: Postman
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 75: What job drives big trucks?
A: Chef
B: Truck driver
C: Gardener
D: Nurse
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 76: What does a builder wear?
A: Fire suit
B: Apron
C: Hard hat
D: Stethoscope
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 77: What job helps in emergencies?
A: Teacher
B: Waiter
C: Firefighter
D: Librarian
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 78: What job wears a white coat and uses medicine?
A: Teacher
B: Doctor
C: Farmer
D: Builder
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 79: What job helps protect people?
A: Postman
B: Farmer
C: Police officer
D: Chef
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 80: What is the job of a clerk?
A: Serve food
B: Help in an office
C: Teach students
D: Drive a car
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 81: Who grows vegetables?
A: Firefighter
B: Pilot
C: Farmer
D: Chef
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 82: What does a cook prepare?
A: Clothes
B: Books
C: Food
D: Shoes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 83: Where does a policeman work?
A: Police station
B: Kitchen
C: Farm
D: Bakery
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 84: Who serves meals to people?
A: Librarian
B: Waiter
C: Pilot
D: Farmer
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 85: What is the job of a fireman?
A: Grow food
B: Fly a plane
C: Put out fires
D: Sell goods
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 86: What does a librarian do?
A: Help with books
B: Wash dishes
C: Grow plants
D: Teach students
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 87: Who works with water hoses and ladders?
A: Doctor
B: Firefighter
C: Postman
D: Cook
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 88: What job protects the city?
A: Librarian
B: Chef
C: Police officer
D: Driver
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 89: Who gives medicine in a hospital?
A: Builder
B: Nurse
C: Firefighter
D: Driver
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 90: Who writes lessons on the board?
A: Chef
B: Teacher
C: Postman
D: Cook
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 91: What job has sirens and red trucks?
A: Pilot
B: Farmer
C: Firefighter
D: Doctor
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 92: Where does a firefighter work?
A: School
B: Post office
C: Fire station
D: Restaurant
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 93: Who works in the sky?
A: Pilot
B: Driver
C: Teacher
D: Librarian
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 94: Who helps students learn numbers and letters?
A: Chef
B: Police
C: Teacher
D: Doctor
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 95: What job uses a big red truck?
A: Builder
B: Waiter
C: Firefighter
D: Nurse
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 96: What job wears a badge and uniform?
A: Cook
B: Police officer
C: Postman
D: Builder
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 97: Who grows fruit and raises animals?
A: Farmer
B: Librarian
C: Waiter
D: Driver
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 98: Who flies people around the world?
A: Police
B: Pilot
C: Doctor
D: Chef
Đáp án: B
Đã sao chép!!!