Tất Cả Khoá Học
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Jobs & Lập Trình Thời AI
Tin Tức & Công Nghệ
Review Công Nghệ
Phần Mềm & Tiện Ích
Trắc Nghiệm & Học Sinh
Thông Tin Hữu Ích
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Bài Tập
Sử dụng SAX Parser phân tích tài liệu xml - danh sách môn học
WebServ - Sax Parser - Quản lý lớp học
Tạo dự án web service - Phần 1
Quản lý tài khoản ngân hàng - SOAP Web Service - Java Swing
PHÁT TRIỂN ỨNG DỤNG DOANH NGHIỆP (JAVA WEB & WEB SERVICES)
Phát triển ứng dụng quản lý sinh viên (SOAP WEB SERVICE)
Web Service - Quản lý thư viên sách
Xây dựng hệ thống quản lý dự án
Trắc Nghiệm
[Trắc Nghiệm] Ôn tập kiến thức về web service - SOAP API - Lập trình Java Backend
Java Web + WebService
[Trắc Nghiệm] Ôn tập kiến thức về web service - SOAP API - Lập trình Java Backend
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What is a Web service?
A: A desktop application
B: A service available on the Web
C: A database management tool
D: A network hardware device
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 2: Which language is used by Web services to exchange information?
A: HTML
B: JSON
C: XML
D: YAML
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: Web services are loosely coupled and integrated only when required. This describes which characteristic?
A: Accessibility
B: Integration
C: Security
D: Scalability
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 4: Which integration is abbreviated as A2A?
A: Application-to-Application Integration
B: Access-to-Access Integration
C: Application-to-Architecture Integration
D: Account-to-Account Integration
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 5: Which communication type is abbreviated as B2B?
A: Browser-to-Browser Communication
B: Business-to-Business Communication
C: Backend-to-Backend Communication
D: Base-to-Base Communication
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 6: Web services allow developers to use any software platform, architecture, and programming language. This advantage is called:
A: Interoperability
B: Flexibility
C: Portability
D: Scalability
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 7: Which type of Web services are offered using the SOAP standard and XML message formats?
A: RESTful Web services
B: Big Web services
C: Micro Web services
D: Embedded Web services
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 8: RESTful Web services employ which functionality?
A: JAX-WS
B: JAXP
C: JAX-RS
D: JAXR
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 9: Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) provides which type of transparency?
A: Location and implementation transparency
B: Hardware transparency
C: Network transparency
D: User interface transparency
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 10: Which SOA component publishes information related to organizations and their services?
A: Service Consumer
B: Service Provider
C: Service Broker
D: Service Client
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 11: Which SOA component allows consumers to use services based on cost, availability, and security?
A: Service Broker
B: Service Provider
C: Service Registry
D: Service Monitor
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 12: Which SOA component locates services through a broker and connects to providers?
A: Service Consumer
B: Service Publisher
C: Service Host
D: Service Manager
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 13: Which protocol is used for communication in Web services?
A: FTP
B: SMTP
C: HTTP
D: SNMP
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 14: Which registry standards serve as service brokers?
A: HTML and CSS
B: UDDI and ebXML
C: SOAP and WSDL
D: JAXP and JAXB
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 15: Extensible Markup Language (XML) is described as:
A: A database language
B: A scripting language
C: A markup language for Web communication
D: A styling language
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 16: SOAP stands for:
A: Standard Object Access Protocol
B: Simple Object Access Protocol
C: Secure Object Application Protocol
D: System Object Access Program
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 17: A SOAP message is:
A: A JSON document
B: An HTML document
C: An XML document
D: A binary file
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 18: A SOAP message contains which two main parts inside the envelope?
A: Header and Footer
B: Header and Body
C: Body and Trailer
D: Title and Body
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 19: Which document is retrieved from a registry to use a Web service?
A: XML Schema
B: JSON File
C: WSDL Document
D: DTD File
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 20: Which tools automatically generate WSDL documents?
A: Compilers
B: Integrated Development Environments (IDEs)
C: Browsers
D: Web Servers
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 21: JAX-WS enables communication with:
A: Only Java Web services
B: Only non-Java Web services
C: Java and non-Java Web services
D: Database services only
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 22: SAAJ helps to:
A: Design user interfaces
B: Create and transmit SOAP messages
C: Manage databases
D: Compile Java code
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: JAXR allows applications to access registries such as:
A: HTTP and FTP
B: DOM and SAX
C: UDDI and ebXML
D: SOAP and REST
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 24: JAXP enables the use of which interfaces?
A: JDBC and JNDI
B: DOM2 and SAX2
C: RMI and CORBA
D: JMS and JTA
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 25: SAX processes XML documents:
A: By loading the entire document into memory
B: Sequentially into a series of events
C: Using SQL queries
D: Only through graphical tools
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 26: SAX is very fast because it:
A: Uses multithreading
B: Compresses XML files
C: Does not load the document into memory
D: Uses binary encoding
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 27: A DOM parser creates:
A: A flat text file
B: A streaming buffer
C: A tree from XML elements
D: A database table
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 28: JAX-WS supports which standard Internet protocol?
A: SMTP
B: FTP
C: HTTP
D: TELNET
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29: SOAP messages over HTTP follow which model?
A: Publish-subscribe model
B: Peer-to-peer model
C: Request and response model
D: Batch processing model
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 30: A SOAP fault is generated when:
A: A message is successfully delivered
B: An error occurs in transmission of message
C: A registry is updated
D: A service is deployed
Đáp án: B
Đã sao chép!!!
Hotline: 0967025996