Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
They're heroes
Does he work in a police station
Would you like a bubble tea
We have English
We're having fun at the beach
Funny monkeys
It isn't cold today
Let's buy presents
What time is it
Do they like fishing
How do we get to the hospital
A smart baby
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Do they like fishing
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What do you do in your free time?
A: Go fishing
B: School
C: Test
D: Eat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 2: What activity is in water?
A: Swimming
B: Skating
C: Climbing
D: Cycling
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 3: “Do they like ___?”
A: fishing
B: fish
C: fishes
D: fished
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 4: “She likes ___.”
A: swim
B: swam
C: swimming
D: swimmer
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 5: “He hates ___ badminton.”
A: plays
B: play
C: playing
D: played
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 6: “We love ___ in the river.”
A: to fish
B: fish
C: fishing
D: fishes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 7: “They don’t like ___.”
A: climb
B: climbing
C: climbed
D: climbs
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 8: Which one is an outdoor activity?
A: Swimming
B: Singing
C: Drawing
D: Watching TV
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 9: “___ you like fishing?”
A: Is
B: Do
C: Are
D: Does
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 10: “Does she like ___?” – “Yes, she does.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swims
D: swam
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 11: “They ___ fishing every weekend.”
A: goes
B: go
C: going
D: went
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 12: “He ___ like swimming.”
A: don’t
B: doesn’t
C: not
D: isn’t
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 13: What activity uses a racket?
A: Badminton
B: Swimming
C: Skating
D: Cycling
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 14: “Do you like fishing?” – “Yes, I ___.”
A: do
B: am
C: does
D: have
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 15: “She ___ badminton on Saturdays.”
A: plays
B: playing
C: played
D: play
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 16: “He likes ___.”
A: climb
B: climbing
C: climbed
D: climbs
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 17: “We ___ going skating.”
A: likes
B: like
C: are like
D: liking
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 18: “They love ___ badminton.”
A: play
B: played
C: playing
D: plays
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 19: “Do your parents like ___?”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: fished
D: fishes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 20: What activity do you do with a rod and hook?
A: Fishing
B: Skating
C: Climbing
D: Running
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 21: “He doesn’t like ___ in the lake.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swam
D: swims
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 22: “I like ___ in the mountains.”
A: climb
B: climbing
C: climbed
D: climbs
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: “She ___ playing badminton.”
A: love
B: loves
C: loving
D: is love
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 24: “Does your brother like swimming?” – “No, he __.”
A: isn’t
B: don’t
C: doesn’t
D: does
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 25: “What’s your favorite activity?” – “I like ___.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swimmer
D: swims
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 26: Which is NOT an outdoor activity?
A: Fishing
B: Badminton
C: Reading
D: Skating
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 27: “___ they like hiking?”
A: Is
B: Do
C: Are
D: Does
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 28: “He ___ fishing every Sunday.”
A: go
B: going
C: goes
D: went
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29: “Do you ___ fishing?”
A: likes
B: like
C: liking
D: liked
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 30: “She doesn’t like ___.”
A: swims
B: swim
C: swimming
D: swam
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 31: “They go ___ on weekends.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: to swim
D: swam
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 32: “Does she ___ badminton?”
A: playing
B: play
C: plays
D: played
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 33: What do people use to play badminton?
A: Ball
B: Racket
C: Net
D: Shoes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 34: “We ___ swimming every Saturday.”
A: go
B: goes
C: went
D: going
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 35: “Do they like climbing?” – “Yes, they ___.”
A: do
B: are
C: does
D: did
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 36: “I don’t like ___ badminton.”
A: play
B: played
C: playing
D: plays
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37: “He ___ like playing.”
A: isn’t
B: not
C: doesn’t
D: don’t
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 38: “They ___ fishing with their dad.”
A: go
B: goes
C: went
D: going
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 39: “She ___ swimming at the beach.”
A: goes
B: go
C: going
D: went
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 40: “We ___ skating every month.”
A: go
B: went
C: goes
D: going
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 41: “___ you like hiking?”
A: Do
B: Does
C: Is
D: Are
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 42: “They ___ like swimming.”
A: doesn’t
B: don’t
C: didn’t
D: no
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 43: “I love ___ outdoors.”
A: play
B: plays
C: playing
D: player
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44: “We enjoy ___ on the weekend.”
A: climb
B: climbing
C: climbed
D: to climb
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 45: “Does your sister ___ swimming?”
A: liking
B: likes
C: like
D: liked
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 46: “They like ___ in the mountains.”
A: hike
B: hiking
C: hiked
D: hikes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 47: “She ___ to go fishing with Dad.”
A: likes
B: like
C: liked
D: liking
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 48: “Do you enjoy ___?”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: fishes
D: to fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 49: “He goes fishing ___ Saturday.”
A: in
B: on
C: at
D: by
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 50: “We ___ swimming every summer.”
A: go
B: goes
C: going
D: went
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 51: “They hate ___ in cold water.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swims
D: swam
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 52: “She goes ___ every morning.”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: fishes
D: to fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 53: “Do you want to go ___ this weekend?”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swimmer
D: swims
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 54: “He doesn’t enjoy ___.”
A: to fish
B: fish
C: fishing
D: fishes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 55: “They always ___ badminton in the park.”
A: play
B: plays
C: playing
D: played
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 56: “I enjoy ___ with friends.”
A: swim
B: swimming
C: swimmer
D: swam
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 57: “___ she like climbing?”
A: Is
B: Does
C: Do
D: Are
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 58: “We never go ___.”
A: skate
B: skating
C: skated
D: skates
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 59: “She hates ___ in rivers.”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: fishes
D: to fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 60: “They often ___ fishing.”
A: goes
B: going
C: go
D: gone
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 61: “He doesn’t ___ playing.”
A: liked
B: likes
C: like
D: liking
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 62: “We like ___ badminton together.”
A: play
B: playing
C: played
D: plays
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 63: “Do your cousins ___ fishing?”
A: liking
B: like
C: likes
D: to like
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 64: “She doesn’t go ___ on Sunday.”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: to fish
D: fishes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 65: “We ___ like skating.”
A: all
B: both
C: don’t
D: really
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 66: “They go hiking every ___.”
A: day
B: weekend
C: month
D: hour
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 67: “He ___ playing with his brother.”
A: enjoy
B: enjoys
C: enjoyed
D: enjoying
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 68: “I ___ go fishing.”
A: doesn’t
B: don’t
C: no
D: didn’t
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 69: “We go swimming ___ the summer.”
A: at
B: in
C: on
D: to
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 70: “She likes ___ badminton after school.”
A: play
B: plays
C: playing
D: to play
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 71: “Does he go fishing?” – “Yes, he ___.”
A: does
B: do
C: is
D: did
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 72: “They ___ swimming every Saturday morning.”
A: goes
B: go
C: going
D: gone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 73: “We ___ like climbing trees.”
A: doesn’t
B: don’t
C: no
D: not
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 74: “She ___ skating in winter.”
A: enjoy
B: enjoys
C: enjoyed
D: enjoying
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 75: “They hate ___.”
A: play badminton
B: played badminton
C: playing badminton
D: play
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 76: “He likes ___ more than climbing.”
A: swimming
B: swim
C: swam
D: to swim
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 77: “Do you like swimming?” – “No, I ___.”
A: am
B: don’t
C: not
D: doesn’t
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 78: “They ___ enjoy fishing.”
A: don’t
B: not
C: didn’t
D: no
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 79: “I go swimming ___ my brother.”
A: with
B: and
C: to
D: for
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 80: “She ___ to go climbing.”
A: wants
B: want
C: wanting
D: want to
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 81: “He ___ fishing every weekend.”
A: go
B: goes
C: went
D: going
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 82: “They ___ climbing in the mountains.”
A: go
B: went
C: going
D: gone
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 83: “We like ___ outside.”
A: playing
B: play
C: plays
D: player
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 84: “___ he go fishing on Sundays?”
A: Is
B: Does
C: Do
D: Are
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 85: “Do your parents like fishing?” – “Yes, they ___.”
A: do
B: are
C: does
D: did
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 86: “She ___ like swimming.”
A: not
B: doesn’t
C: isn’t
D: didn’t
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 87: “What do they like doing?” – “They like ___.”
A: fish
B: swimming
C: swimmer
D: fishes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 88: “My dad loves ___.”
A: fish
B: fishing
C: fishes
D: to fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 89: “They don’t ___ fishing on cold days.”
A: goes
B: go
C: going
D: gone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 90: “She doesn’t ___ to go.”
A: wants
B: want
C: wanting
D: to want
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 91: “I like ___ after school.”
A: play
B: playing
C: played
D: plays
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 92: “___ you go fishing with your brother?”
A: Are
B: Do
C: Is
D: Does
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 93: “He ___ badminton every day.”
A: plays
B: play
C: playing
D: played
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 94: “We ___ swimming in the pool.”
A: love
B: loves
C: loving
D: to love
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 95: “They don’t enjoy ___ badminton.”
A: play
B: playing
C: played
D: plays
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 96: “Does your sister like fishing?” – “No, she ___.”
A: isn’t
B: doesn’t
C: don’t
D: does
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 97: “What do you like?” – “I like ___.”
A: climb
B: climbing
C: climbed
D: to climb
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 98: “My friends go ___ every Sunday.”
A: skating
B: skated
C: skate
D: to skate
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 99: “Do they like fishing?” – “Yes, they ___.”
A: do
B: does
C: are
D: did
Đáp án: A
Đã sao chép!!!