Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
Getting Started and Basic Communication
Stories and Characters
Food and Eating Preferences
Clothing and Descriptions
Animals and Nature
[Review 1–5] General Revision of Units 1–5
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Clothing and Descriptions
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What do you wear on your feet?
A: Shirt
B: Socks
C: Hat
D: Dress
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 2: What is this? You wear it on your head.
A: Trousers
B: Dress
C: Hat
D: Shoes
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: What is this? You wear it on your body, often with buttons.
A: Hat
B: Shirt
C: Shoes
D: Bag
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 4: What do girls wear?
A: T-shirt
B: Hat
C: Dress
D: Trousers
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 5: What do boys often wear?
A: Dress
B: Trousers
C: Skirt
D: Blouse
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 6: What is the color of bananas?
A: Red
B: Yellow
C: Blue
D: Green
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 7: What is “áo thun” in English?
A: Dress
B: T-shirt
C: Hat
D: Shoes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 8: What do you wear on your feet to walk outside?
A: Socks
B: Shoes
C: Skirt
D: Shirt
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 9: What color is the sky?
A: Blue
B: Red
C: Yellow
D: Brown
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 10: What are you wearing? “I’m wearing a red ___.”
A: Fish
B: Hat
C: Book
D: Bag
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 11: What is the question: “I’m wearing a blue shirt”?
A: What is your color?
B: Who are you?
C: What are you wearing?
D: Where is your shirt?
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 12: What do you wear on a cold day?
A: T-shirt
B: Jacket
C: Shorts
D: Hat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 13: What is the English word for “váy”?
A: Dress
B: Shirt
C: Shorts
D: Hat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 14: What is “quần dài” in English?
A: Shoes
B: Trousers
C: Skirt
D: Socks
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 15: What color is grass?
A: Green
B: Pink
C: Orange
D: White
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 16: What is the opposite of “shorts”?
A: Hat
B: Skirt
C: Trousers
D: Socks
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 17: What do you wear on your upper body?
A: Shirt
B: Shoes
C: Trousers
D: Hat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 18: What is “He is wearing a blue shirt” in Vietnamese?
A: Anh ấy đang mặc áo thun màu đỏ
B: Anh ấy mặc áo màu xanh
C: Anh ấy đang mặc áo sơ mi màu xanh
D: Anh ấy đang đội mũ màu xanh
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 19: What is “She is wearing a yellow dress”?
A: Cô ấy đang mặc váy màu vàng
B: Cô ấy đang đội mũ vàng
C: Cô ấy mặc áo vàng
D: Cô ấy đang đi giày vàng
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 20: What do we wear on rainy days?
A: Hat
B: Raincoat
C: Socks
D: Shorts
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 21: What do you wear on your legs?
A: Hat
B: Trousers
C: Shirt
D: Shoes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 22: What do you wear to keep your feet warm?
A: Trousers
B: Socks
C: Shirt
D: Hat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: What color are strawberries?
A: Yellow
B: Blue
C: Red
D: Green
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 24: What is “áo khoác” in English?
A: Skirt
B: Jacket
C: Hat
D: Socks
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 25: What color is chocolate?
A: White
B: Blue
C: Pink
D: Brown
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 26: What do you say when someone asks “What is she wearing?”
A: She is short
B: She is red
C: She is wearing a dress
D: She is friend
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 27: What is “I’m wearing blue trousers”?
A: Tôi mặc quần xanh
B: Tôi mặc áo xanh
C: Tôi đội mũ xanh
D: Tôi đi giày xanh
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 28: What is worn on hot days?
A: Jacket
B: Boots
C: T-shirt
D: Hat
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29: What do girls often wear to parties?
A: Trousers
B: Dresses
C: Shorts
D: Shoes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 30: What color are lemons?
A: Red
B: Orange
C: Yellow
D: Purple
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 31: What is the question for: “He is wearing a hat”?
A: What is he wearing?
B: What is he doing?
C: Who is he?
D: Where is he going?
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 32: What do people wear on their hands in winter?
A: Socks
B: Gloves
C: Shoes
D: Hat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 33: What is “skirt” in Vietnamese?
A: Quần dài
B: Áo khoác
C: Váy
D: Áo thun
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 34: What do boys usually not wear?
A: Shirt
B: Hat
C: Dress
D: Trousers
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 35: What is “Is she wearing a red dress?” in Vietnamese?
A: Cô ấy có thích váy đỏ không?
B: Cô ấy có đang mặc váy đỏ không?
C: Cô ấy đang mặc áo vàng phải không?
D: Cô ấy có váy đỏ không?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 36: What is worn with shoes?
A: Socks
B: T-shirt
C: Dress
D: Hat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 37: What is “green shirt” in Vietnamese?
A: Áo thun xanh
B: Áo khoác xanh
C: Áo xanh lá cây
D: Váy xanh
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 38: What is the opposite of “take off”?
A: Go out
B: Sit down
C: Put on
D: Open
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 39: What is “He is wearing a white hat”?
A: Cậu ấy có mũ trắng
B: Cậu ấy đội mũ trắng
C: Cậu ấy mua mũ trắng
D: Cậu ấy thích mũ trắng
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 40: What color is a watermelon inside?
A: Red
B: Green
C: Blue
D: Yellow
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 41: What do you wear on your upper body in summer?
A: Jacket
B: T-shirt
C: Socks
D: Shoes
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 42: What is “áo sơ mi” in English?
A: Trousers
B: Shirt
C: Hat
D: Dress
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 43: What do you call the clothes worn to swim?
A: Trousers
B: Swimsuit
C: Jacket
D: Shorts
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 44: What is “She’s wearing a pink dress”?
A: Cô ấy mặc váy màu hồng
B: Cô ấy đang đội mũ màu hồng
C: Cô ấy mang giày hồng
D: Cô ấy có váy màu xanh
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 45: What is “trousers” in Vietnamese?
A: Giày
B: Váy
C: Quần dài
D: Mũ
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 46: What do you wear with a shirt?
A: Shoes
B: Hat
C: Trousers
D: Socks
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 47: What is worn on the head to protect from sun?
A: Jacket
B: Hat
C: Trousers
D: Gloves
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 48: What is “I’m wearing a red T-shirt”?
A: Tôi mặc áo đỏ
B: Tôi mặc váy đỏ
C: Tôi có mũ đỏ
D: Tôi mua áo đỏ
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 49: What is the color of the sun?
A: Blue
B: Yellow
C: Green
D: White
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 50: What is “Are you wearing a jacket?” in Vietnamese?
A: Bạn có áo khoác không?
B: Bạn đang mặc áo khoác à?
C: Bạn mua áo khoác không?
D: Bạn thích áo khoác không?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 51: What is “shoes” in Vietnamese?
A: Quần
B: Áo
C: Giày
D: Tất
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 52: What is worn on the coldest days?
A: T-shirt
B: Shorts
C: Jacket
D: Socks
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 53: What is “áo màu xanh dương” in English?
A: Red shirt
B: Yellow dress
C: Blue shirt
D: Green T-shirt
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 54: What do we wear on our feet indoors?
A: Shoes
B: Socks
C: Hat
D: Jacket
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 55: What is “He is not wearing a hat”?
A: Cậu ấy không đội mũ
B: Cậu ấy không có giày
C: Cậu ấy không mặc áo
D: Cậu ấy đang đội mũ
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 56: What do you wear on rainy days?
A: Raincoat
B: Shorts
C: Hat
D: Shirt
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 57: What is the opposite of “wearing”?
A: Holding
B: Taking off
C: Giving
D: Sitting
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 58: What is “She isn’t wearing a dress”?
A: Cô ấy không có váy
B: Cô ấy không mặc váy
C: Cô ấy mặc váy
D: Cô ấy đội váy
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 59: What is “gloves” in Vietnamese?
A: Giày
B: Tất
C: Găng tay
D: Quần
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 60: What is “She is not wearing shoes”?
A: Cô ấy không có mũ
B: Cô ấy không đi giày
C: Cô ấy có giày
D: Cô ấy không thích giày
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 61: What is a short way to say “He is wearing a green T-shirt”?
A: He green T-shirt
B: He wears green
C: He is wearing green
D: He green
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 62: What color are school uniforms?
A: Gold
B: Black
C: Red
D: Varies by school
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 63: What do you wear at home to be comfortable?
A: Uniform
B: Pajamas
C: Shoes
D: Raincoat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 64: What is “áo ngủ” in English?
A: T-shirt
B: Pajamas
C: Jacket
D: Dress
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 65: What do you wear to sleep?
A: Hat
B: Pajamas
C: Shoes
D: Socks
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 66: What is “He is wearing a white shirt”?
A: Cậu ấy mặc áo trắng
B: Cậu ấy có áo trắng
C: Cậu ấy mua áo trắng
D: Cậu ấy thích áo trắng
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 67: What is worn to school?
A: Jacket
B: Uniform
C: Swimsuit
D: Dress
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 68: What is the color of many school shirts?
A: Blue
B: White
C: Green
D: Pink
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 69: What color is the school skirt?
A: Yellow
B: Brown
C: Red
D: Navy or dark color
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 70: What do teachers wear?
A: Uniform
B: Casual clothes
C: Pajamas
D: Raincoats
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 71: What is “This is my hat” in Vietnamese?
A: Đây là giày của tôi
B: Đây là mũ của tôi
C: Đây là váy của tôi
D: Đây là quần của tôi
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 72: What do you wear at the beach?
A: Swimsuit
B: Socks
C: Raincoat
D: Hat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 73: What color is most sand?
A: Blue
B: Pink
C: White or yellow
D: Black
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 74: What is “Is he wearing a jacket?”
A: Anh ấy có áo không?
B: Anh ấy đang mặc áo khoác à?
C: Anh ấy có thích áo khoác không?
D: Anh ấy bán áo khoác hả?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 75: What is the answer to “Are you wearing shoes?”
A: Yes, I wear
B: Yes, I am
C: Yes, I shoes
D: Yes, I have
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 76: What is the answer to “Is she wearing a dress?”
A: Yes, she is
B: Yes, she dress
C: Yes, she do
D: Yes, she wear
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 77: What is worn in the rain?
A: T-shirt
B: Hat
C: Raincoat
D: Skirt
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 78: What is “tất” in English?
A: Shirt
B: Socks
C: Shoes
D: Trousers
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 79: What is the color of clouds?
A: Pink
B: White
C: Green
D: Blue
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 80: What is “shoes” used for?
A: Sleeping
B: Walking
C: Eating
D: Reading
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 81: What is “shirt” used for?
A: Eating
B: Wearing
C: Drinking
D: Sleeping
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 82: What is worn to protect eyes?
A: Socks
B: Sunglasses
C: Jacket
D: Gloves
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 83: What is “găng tay” in English?
A: Socks
B: Gloves
C: Shoes
D: Hat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 84: What do you wear at bedtime?
A: Pajamas
B: Uniform
C: Jacket
D: Swimsuit
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 85: What do you wear on a windy day?
A: Shorts
B: Jacket
C: T-shirt
D: Hat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 86: What is “My shirt is blue”?
A: Áo tôi màu xanh
B: Quần tôi màu xanh
C: Mũ tôi màu đỏ
D: Váy tôi màu vàng
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 87: What color is a tomato?
A: Red
B: Yellow
C: White
D: Black
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 88: What is “He’s not wearing socks”?
A: Cậu ấy không mang tất
B: Cậu ấy không mặc áo
C: Cậu ấy có giày
D: Cậu ấy đội mũ
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 89: What is the short answer: “Are you wearing shoes?”
A: Yes, I do
B: Yes, I am
C: Yes, I like
D: Yes, I have
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 90: What color is a typical school bag?
A: Blue
B: Purple
C: Transparent
D: Multicolored
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 91: What is worn on your wrist to tell time?
A: Belt
B: Watch
C: Ring
D: Button
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 92: What color is your hat?
A: It is a bag
B: It is black
C: I don’t like
D: Blue I wear
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 93: What is “Is she wearing socks?”
A: Cô ấy đang đi tất phải không?
B: Cô ấy có mặc áo không?
C: Cô ấy đang ngủ à?
D: Cô ấy có giày xanh không?
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 94: What is the color of grapes?
A: Purple
B: Green
C: Yellow
D: Both A and B
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 95: What is the answer to “Are you wearing a red hat?”
A: Yes, I wear
B: Yes, I do
C: Yes, I am
D: Yes, I red
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 96: What is “áo đỏ” in English?
A: Red dress
B: Red shirt
C: Yellow hat
D: Blue trousers
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 97: What do you wear to school?
A: Pajamas
B: Uniform
C: Hat
D: Raincoat
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 98: What is “He is wearing blue shoes”?
A: Cậu ấy đang đội mũ xanh
B: Cậu ấy đang mặc áo xanh
C: Cậu ấy đang đi giày xanh
D: Cậu ấy có mũ xanh
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 99: What do you wear with a dress?
A: Gloves
B: Shoes
C: Socks
D: All of the above
Đáp án: D
Đã sao chép!!!