Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
Getting Started and Basic Communication
Stories and Characters
Food and Eating Preferences
Clothing and Descriptions
Animals and Nature
[Review 1–5] General Revision of Units 1–5
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Animals and Nature
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What animal says “meow”?
A: Dog
B: Cat
C: Bird
D: Fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 2: What animal barks?
A: Cat
B: Fish
C: Dog
D: Bird
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: Which animal can fly?
A: Elephant
B: Bird
C: Monkey
D: Tiger
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 4: What is “con cá” in English?
A: Fish
B: Cat
C: Dog
D: Bird
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 5: What is “con voi” in English?
A: Tiger
B: Bear
C: Elephant
D: Bird
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 6: What animal has a long trunk?
A: Cat
B: Monkey
C: Elephant
D: Dog
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 7: What is “I like dogs” in Vietnamese?
A: Tôi thích mèo
B: Tôi ghét chó
C: Tôi thích chó
D: Tôi không thích chó
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 8: What is “Do you like cats?”
A: Bạn có nuôi mèo không?
B: Bạn thích mèo không?
C: Bạn thấy mèo ở đâu?
D: Bạn có mèo không?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 9: What animal is small and swims?
A: Dog
B: Fish
C: Elephant
D: Bear
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 10: What animal climbs trees and eats bananas?
A: Monkey
B: Cat
C: Dog
D: Tiger
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 11: What animal has black and white stripes?
A: Lion
B: Monkey
C: Zebra
D: Elephant
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 12: What is the king of the jungle?
A: Tiger
B: Lion
C: Elephant
D: Bear
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 13: What animal says “roar”?
A: Dog
B: Cat
C: Lion
D: Bird
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 14: What animal has feathers?
A: Fish
B: Bird
C: Monkey
D: Bear
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 15: What is “con chim” in English?
A: Dog
B: Cat
C: Bird
D: Elephant
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 16: What is “con gấu” in English?
A: Dog
B: Bear
C: Lion
D: Bird
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 17: What animal is big and has sharp teeth?
A: Rabbit
B: Tiger
C: Fish
D: Dog
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 18: What is “Do you like birds?”
A: Bạn thấy chim chưa?
B: Bạn có con chim không?
C: Bạn thích chim không?
D: Chim ở đâu?
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 19: Which animal is usually a pet?
A: Elephant
B: Lion
C: Cat
D: Tiger
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 20: What animal is long and has no legs?
A: Monkey
B: Dog
C: Snake
D: Cat
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 21: What animal lives in the water?
A: Bird
B: Cat
C: Fish
D: Monkey
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 22: What is “con khỉ” in English?
A: Tiger
B: Monkey
C: Elephant
D: Dog
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23: What color is grass?
A: Blue
B: Yellow
C: Green
D: Red
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 24: What shines in the sky during the day?
A: Moon
B: Sun
C: Star
D: Cloud
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 25: What animal has long ears and jumps?
A: Rabbit
B: Dog
C: Fish
D: Snake
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 26: What is “con thỏ” in English?
A: Cat
B: Rabbit
C: Dog
D: Bird
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 27: What animal lives in the jungle and roars?
A: Tiger
B: Dog
C: Cat
D: Fish
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 28: What is “hoa” in English?
A: Grass
B: Tree
C: Flower
D: Sky
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29: What grows tall and has leaves?
A: Flower
B: Tree
C: Fish
D: Bird
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 30: What do birds do?
A: Swim
B: Fly
C: Bark
D: Roar
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 31: What do fish do?
A: Fly
B: Bark
C: Swim
D: Climb
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 32: What is “mặt trời” in English?
A: Moon
B: Light
C: Star
D: Sun
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 33: What is “trời” in English?
A: Sky
B: Cloud
C: Tree
D: Rain
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 34: What do animals eat?
A: Shoes
B: Water
C: Food
D: Bags
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 35: What animal is a friend to humans and protects the house?
A: Cat
B: Bird
C: Dog
D: Snake
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 36: What animal is soft and purrs?
A: Dog
B: Fish
C: Cat
D: Bear
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37: What animal lives in water and has fins?
A: Fish
B: Dog
C: Bird
D: Cat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 38: What do you find in a garden?
A: Flower
B: Tiger
C: Bird
D: Elephant
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 39: What is “bầu trời màu xanh” in English?
A: The tree is green
B: The bird is blue
C: The sky is blue
D: The flower is yellow
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 40: What is the opposite of “small animal”?
A: Fast animal
B: Loud animal
C: Big animal
D: Kind animal
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 41: What animal likes to swing from trees?
A: Dog
B: Bird
C: Monkey
D: Rabbit
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 42: What is “Bạn có thích con voi không?” in English?
A: Do you like cats?
B: Do you like elephants?
C: Do you have monkeys?
D: Do you play with dogs?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 43: What lives in a tree and says “tweet”?
A: Dog
B: Cat
C: Bird
D: Elephant
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44: What animal lives in ice and snow?
A: Elephant
B: Bear
C: Polar bear
D: Monkey
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 45: What is “con hổ” in English?
A: Lion
B: Tiger
C: Bear
D: Snake
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 46: What is “con mèo” in English?
A: Dog
B: Cat
C: Rabbit
D: Bird
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 47: What is a baby dog called?
A: Cub
B: Chick
C: Puppy
D: Calf
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 48: What is “lá cây” in English?
A: Branch
B: Leaf
C: Root
D: Bark
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 49: What animal is white and gives milk?
A: Goat
B: Sheep
C: Cow
D: Pig
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 50: What is “rừng” in English?
A: Garden
B: Farm
C: Jungle
D: House
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 51: What do you say when you see a big animal?
A: Hello
B: Big animal!
C: Wow!
D: Run!
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 52: What is “cỏ” in English?
A: Grass
B: Tree
C: Flower
D: Rock
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 53: What flies in the sky?
A: Tree
B: Fish
C: Bird
D: Cow
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 54: What is “bụi hoa” in English?
A: Flower bed
B: Flower ball
C: Flower group
D: Grass flower
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 55: What is “động vật” in English?
A: Nature
B: Animal
C: Food
D: Flower
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 56: What is “con ngựa” in English?
A: Cow
B: Horse
C: Goat
D: Sheep
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 57: What do you call a small yellow bird?
A: Canary
B: Parrot
C: Chick
D: Duck
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 58: What lives in a pond?
A: Fish
B: Lion
C: Bird
D: Elephant
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 59: What makes a buzzing sound?
A: Bee
B: Fish
C: Rabbit
D: Cat
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 60: What animal has a long neck?
A: Zebra
B: Giraffe
C: Cat
D: Dog
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 61: What animal lives on a farm and gives eggs?
A: Cow
B: Dog
C: Chicken
D: Goat
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 62: What animal says “quack”?
A: Cow
B: Duck
C: Dog
D: Bird
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 63: What is “vịt” in English?
A: Duck
B: Chicken
C: Bird
D: Goose
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 64: What is “trời xanh” in English?
A: The tree is blue
B: The sky is blue
C: The flower is blue
D: The bird is green
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 65: What animal is slow and has a shell?
A: Dog
B: Fish
C: Turtle
D: Bear
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 66: What is “tortoise” in Vietnamese?
A: Cá sấu
B: Rùa
C: Khỉ
D: Cá mập
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 67: What animal has a mane?
A: Cat
B: Dog
C: Lion
D: Bear
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 68: What animal is big, gray, and has tusks?
A: Elephant
B: Lion
C: Monkey
D: Cow
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 69: What do animals need to live?
A: Toys
B: Clothes
C: Food
D: Bags
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 70: What animal is covered in feathers?
A: Monkey
B: Bird
C: Dog
D: Fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 71: What is “chim cánh cụt” in English?
A: Duck
B: Penguin
C: Chicken
D: Fish
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 72: What lives in the desert?
A: Elephant
B: Camel
C: Lion
D: Rabbit
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 73: What is “hoa hồng” in English?
A: Tulip
B: Daisy
C: Rose
D: Lily
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 74: What is “cây” in English?
A: Tree
B: Grass
C: Flower
D: Plant
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 75: What makes honey?
A: Bee
B: Cat
C: Dog
D: Lion
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 76: What is “gấu trúc” in English?
A: Black bear
B: Panda
C: Koala
D: Tiger
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 77: What is “She likes cats”?
A: Cô ấy thích chó
B: Cô ấy thích mèo
C: Cô ấy có mèo
D: Cô ấy chơi với chó
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 78: What is “I don’t like birds”?
A: Tôi thích chim
B: Tôi không thích chim
C: Tôi có con chim
D: Tôi nuôi chim
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 79: What do animals drink?
A: Milk
B: Toys
C: Clothes
D: Sand
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 80: What is “gió” in English?
A: Wind
B: Cloud
C: Sun
D: Leaf
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 81: What is “mây” in English?
A: Sky
B: Cloud
C: Wind
D: Light
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 82: What is “cát” in English?
A: Water
B: Soil
C: Rock
D: Sand
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 83: What is “hồ nước” in English?
A: River
B: Lake
C: Pond
D: Ocean
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 84: What is “con ong” in English?
A: Fly
B: Bee
C: Mosquito
D: Bug
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 85: What animal jumps and has long ears?
A: Cat
B: Monkey
C: Rabbit
D: Tiger
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 86: What animal says “moo”?
A: Pig
B: Dog
C: Cow
D: Duck
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 87: What animal lives in the forest and is dangerous?
A: Bear
B: Rabbit
C: Cat
D: Fish
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 88: What animal gives wool?
A: Cow
B: Sheep
C: Pig
D: Duck
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 89: What is “She doesn’t like dogs”?
A: Cô ấy không thích mèo
B: Cô ấy thích chó
C: Cô ấy không thích chó
D: Cô ấy chơi với chó
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 90: What is the color of a sunflower?
A: Red
B: Yellow
C: Blue
D: Green
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 91: What is “This is a bird”?
A: Đây là con cá
B: Đây là con chim
C: Kia là con mèo
D: Đây là con chó
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 92: What is “That is a lion”?
A: Kia là con mèo
B: Đây là con hổ
C: Kia là con sư tử
D: Đó là con cá
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 93: What is “Do you like bears?”
A: Bạn thấy gấu chưa?
B: Bạn thích gấu không?
C: Bạn có con gấu không?
D: Bạn chơi với gấu à?
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 94: What do cats like to chase?
A: Cars
B: Dogs
C: Mice
D: Fish
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 95: What is “She likes elephants”?
A: Cô ấy thích mèo
B: Cô ấy có voi
C: Cô ấy thích voi
D: Cô ấy nuôi cá
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 96: What animal can both swim and walk?
A: Duck
B: Cat
C: Bird
D: Snake
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 97: What is the sound of a cat?
A: Moo
B: Quack
C: Meow
D: Woof
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 98: What do we see in the sky at night?
A: Sun
B: Stars
C: Clouds
D: Grass
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 99: What is “mặt trăng” in English?
A: Sun
B: Sky
C: Moon
D: Cloud
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 100: What is “The elephant is big”?
A: Con voi thì nhỏ
B: Con voi đang ăn
C: Con voi đang đi
D: Con voi thì to
Đáp án: D
Đã sao chép!!!