Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
My friends - Tập 1
Time and daily routines - Tập 1
My week - Tập 1
My birthday party - Tập 1
Things we can do - Tập 1
Our school facilities - Tập 1
Our timetable - Tập 1
My favourite subjects - Tập 1
Our sports day - Tập 1
Our summer holidays - Tập 1
My home - Tập 2
Jobs - Tập 2
Appearance - Tập 2
Daily activities - Tập 2
My family's weekends - Tập 2
Weather - Tập 2
In the city - Tập 2
At the shopping centre - Tập 2
The animal world - Tập 2
At summer camp - Tập 2
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Our summer holidays - Tập 1
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: Where were you last summer?
A: I was in Tokyo.
B: I like the beach.
C: It was great.
D: Yes, I was.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 2: Were you at the beach last summer?
A: I was in the city.
B: No, I wasn’t. I was in the countryside.
C: The food was delicious.
D: It’s fun.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 3: Is Tokyo a big city?
A: The people were friendly.
B: Yes, it is.
C: I was in London.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 4: Where was Anna last summer?
A: She was in Sydney.
B: The city was busy.
C: She likes holidays.
D: No, she wasn’t.
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 5: Were you in London last summer?
A: Yes, I was.
B: The weather was good.
C: I was at the zoo.
D: It’s beautiful.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 6: Is Sydney a big city?
A: The people were friendly.
B: No, it isn’t.
C: Yes, it is.
D: I was in Bangkok.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 7: Were you at the campsite last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was in Da Nang.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: I like the zoo.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 8: Where was Tom last summer?
A: He was in the mountain.
B: The weather was good.
C: He likes holidays.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 9: Is Bangkok a big city?
A: The food was delicious.
B: Yes, it is.
C: I was in Tokyo.
D: It’s fun.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 10: Were you at the zoo last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was in Sydney.
B: The people were friendly.
C: Yes, I was.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 11: Is Da Nang a big city?
A: Yes, it is.
B: The weather was good.
C: I was in London.
D: It’s beautiful.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 12: Were you in Tokyo last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was at the campsite.
B: The food was delicious.
C: I like holidays.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 13: Where was Linda last summer?
A: She was in Bangkok.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: She likes the zoo.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 14: Is Nha Trang a big city?
A: The people were friendly.
B: No, it isn’t.
C: I was in Sydney.
D: It’s fun.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 15: Is London a big city?
A: The city was busy.
B: Yes, it is.
C: I was in Tokyo.
D: It’s beautiful.
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 16: Were you in the countryside last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was in Nha Trang.
B: The people were friendly.
C: I like holidays.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 17: Where was Sarah last summer?
A: She was in the zoo.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the beach.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 18: Were you at the mountain last summer?
A: Yes, I was.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: I was in Sydney.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 19: Were you in Bangkok last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was at the beach.
B: The food was delicious.
C: I like holidays.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 20: Where was Peter last summer?
A: He was in the countryside.
B: The city was busy.
C: He likes the mountain.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 21: Were you in the zoo last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was in Tokyo.
B: The people were friendly.
C: I like holidays.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 22: Where was Lisa last summer?
A: She was in the mountain.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the countryside.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 23: Where was David last summer?
A: He was in Nha Trang.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: He likes the beach.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 24: Where was Sophie last summer?
A: She was in London.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the mountain.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 25: Where was Ben last summer?
A: He was in the zoo.
B: The city was busy.
C: He likes the beach.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 26: Were you in the mountain last summer?
A: No, I wasn’t. I was at the beach.
B: The people were friendly.
C: I like holidays.
D: It was great.
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 27: Where was Kate last summer?
A: She was in Sydney.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the zoo.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 28: Where was James last summer?
A: He was in the mountain.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: He likes the zoo.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29: Where was Amy last summer?
A: She was in Nha Trang.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the beach.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 30: Where was Oliver last summer?
A: He was in Sydney.
B: The city was busy.
C: He likes the countryside.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 31: Where was Grace last summer?
A: She was in the zoo.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the mountain.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 32: Where was Ethan last summer?
A: He was in Tokyo.
B: The city was beautiful.
C: He likes the countryside.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 33: Where was Lily last summer?
A: She was in Nha Trang.
B: The weather was good.
C: She likes the mountain.
D: Yes, she was.
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 34: Where was Jack last summer?
A: He was in the zoo.
B: The city was busy.
C: He likes the beach.
D: Yes, he was.
Đáp án: C
Đã sao chép!!!