Tất Cả Khoá Học
Khoá Học
Học Qua Video
Học Qua Video + Group Zalo
Hướng Dẫn Làm Project
Học Qua Zoom / Meeting
Frontend
Học HTML5 - CSS3
Học Bootstrap
Học JS
Học JQuery
AngularJS
ReactJS
Java
Java Basic
Java Advanced
JSP Servlet
Java Web + EJB (EAD)
Java Web + WebService
Java Web + EA
Spring MVC
Mobile
Lập Trình Android Java
Lập Trình Flutter
CSDL
SQL Server/MySQL
Khác
Lập Trình C
C Sharp
Học PHP
Học Laravel
Git/Github
Trắc Nghiệm Tools
Blog
Quiz
Nhận Dự Án
Liên Hệ
Đăng nhập
QL - Bài Tập & Khoá Học
Tiếp Thị Liên Kết
Thoát
Light
Dark
Auto
Menu
Trắc Nghiệm
My friends - Tập 1
Time and daily routines - Tập 1
My week - Tập 1
My birthday party - Tập 1
Things we can do - Tập 1
Our school facilities - Tập 1
Our timetable - Tập 1
My favourite subjects - Tập 1
Our sports day - Tập 1
Our summer holidays - Tập 1
My home - Tập 2
Jobs - Tập 2
Appearance - Tập 2
Daily activities - Tập 2
My family's weekends - Tập 2
Weather - Tập 2
In the city - Tập 2
At the shopping centre - Tập 2
The animal world - Tập 2
At summer camp - Tập 2
Tổng câu hỏi trong bộ đề
Appearance - Tập 2
Previous
Next
Câu hỏi 1: What does "tall" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Height
C: Eye shape
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 2: Which word describes someone with a small body?
A: Thin
B: Curly
C: Big
D: Long
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 3: What does "curly" refer to?
A: Hair type
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye color
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 4: How would you describe someone with blue eyes?
A: Blue-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Tall
D: Thin
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 5: What does "short" mean in appearance?
A: Not tall
B: Long hair
C: Big eyes
D: Dark skin
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 6: Which word describes straight hair?
A: Wavy
B: Straight
C: Short
D: Brown
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 7: What does "chubby" describe?
A: Skin color
B: Body shape
C: Hair length
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 8: How do you describe someone with long hair?
A: Long-haired
B: Tall
C: Thin
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 9: What does "brown" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Hair or eye color
C: Body size
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 10: Which word describes someone with a large body?
A: Slim
B: Big
C: Short
D: Curly
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 11: What does "wavy" refer to?
A: Hair type
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye color
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 12: How would you describe someone with green eyes?
A: Green-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Tall
D: Chubby
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 13: What does "slim" describe?
A: Hair length
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 14: Which word describes someone with short hair?
A: Short-haired
B: Tall
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 15: What does "black" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Hair or eye color
C: Body size
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 16: How do you describe someone who is not thin?
A: Chubby
B: Short
C: Straight-haired
D: Blue-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 17: What does "blonde" refer to?
A: Hair color
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 18: Which word describes someone with a medium height?
A: Average
B: Curly
C: Thin
D: Long
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 19: What does "big-eyed" describe?
A: Hair type
B: Eye size
C: Body shape
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 20: How would you describe someone with red hair?
A: Red-haired
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Chubby
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 21: What does "freckles" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Skin feature
C: Eye shape
D: Body size
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 22: Which word describes someone with dark skin?
A: Dark-skinned
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 23: What does "straight" describe in appearance?
A: Hair type
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye color
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 24: How do you describe someone with small eyes?
A: Small-eyed
B: Tall
C: Thin
D: Curly-haired
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 25: What does "tall" mean in appearance?
A: Not short
B: Long hair
C: Big eyes
D: Dark skin
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 26: Which word describes someone with light skin?
A: Light-skinned
B: Short
C: Wavy
D: Chubby
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 27: What does "curly-haired" describe?
A: Hair type
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 28: How would you describe someone with brown hair?
A: Brown-haired
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 29: What does "thin" describe?
A: Hair length
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 30: Which word describes someone with blue eyes?
A: Blue-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 31: What does "long" describe in appearance?
A: Hair length
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 32: How do you describe someone who is not tall?
A: Short
B: Curly-haired
C: Thin
D: Green-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 33: What does "wavy-haired" refer to?
A: Hair type
B: Body size
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 34: Which word describes someone with a round face?
A: Round-faced
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Blonde
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 35: What does "green" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Eye color
C: Body shape
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 36: How would you describe someone with short hair?
A: Short-haired
B: Chubby
C: Tall
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37: What does "chubby" mean in appearance?
A: Not thin
B: Long hair
C: Small eyes
D: Light skin
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 38: Which word describes someone with straight hair?
A: Straight-haired
B: Short
C: Big
D: Curly
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 39: What does "dark-haired" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Body shape
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 40: How do you describe someone with a slim body?
A: Slim
B: Tall
C: Wavy-haired
D: Blue-eyed
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 41: What does "freckled" describe?
A: Skin feature
B: Hair type
C: Eye color
D: Body size
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 42: Which word describes someone with long legs?
A: Long-legged
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Curly
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 43: What does "blonde-haired" refer to?
A: Hair color
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 44: How would you describe someone with brown eyes?
A: Brown-eyed
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Chubby
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 45: What does "short-haired" describe?
A: Hair length
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 46: Which word describes someone with a thin face?
A: Thin-faced
B: Short
C: Wavy
D: Blonde
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 47: What does "tall" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Hair type
C: Eye size
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 48: How do you describe someone with curly hair?
A: Curly-haired
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 49: What does "light" describe in appearance?
A: Skin or hair color
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 50: Which word describes someone with small eyes?
A: Small-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 51: What does "red-haired" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Body shape
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 52: How would you describe someone who is not chubby?
A: Slim
B: Curly-haired
C: Tall
D: Green-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 53: What does "straight-haired" refer to?
A: Hair type
B: Body size
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 54: Which word describes someone with a dark complexion?
A: Dark-skinned
B: Short
C: Slim
D: Blonde
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 55: What does "blue" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Eye color
C: Body shape
D: Skin texture
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 56: What does "thin" mean in appearance?
A: Not chubby
B: Long hair
C: Small eyes
D: Light skin
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 57: Which word describes someone with wavy hair?
A: Wavy-haired
B: Short
C: Big
D: Curly
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 58: What does "brown-haired" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Body shape
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 59: How would you describe someone with a tall body?
A: Tall
B: Short-haired
C: Slim
D: Blue-eyed
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 60: What does "freckles" describe in appearance?
A: Skin feature
B: Hair type
C: Eye color
D: Body size
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 61: Which word describes someone with short legs?
A: Short-legged
B: Long-haired
C: Big
D: Curly
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 62: What does "curly" describe?
A: Hair type
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 63: How do you describe someone with straight hair?
A: Straight-haired
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 64: What does "dark" describe in appearance?
A: Hair or skin color
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 65: Which word describes someone with big eyes?
A: Big-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 66: How would you describe someone who is not slim?
A: Chubby
B: Curly-haired
C: Tall
D: Green-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 67: Which word describes someone with light hair?
A: Light-haired
B: Short
C: Slim
D: Blonde
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 68: What does "chubby" describe in appearance?
A: Body shape
B: Hair length
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 69: Which word describes someone with curly hair?
A: Curly-haired
B: Short
C: Big
D: Straight
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 70: What does "long-haired" describe?
A: Hair length
B: Body shape
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 71: How would you describe someone with a thin body?
A: Thin
B: Tall
C: Wavy-haired
D: Blue-eyed
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 72: Which word describes someone with long arms?
A: Long-armed
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Curly
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 73: What does "red" refer to?
A: Hair color
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 74: What does "straight" describe?
A: Hair type
B: Body shape
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 75: Which word describes someone with a dark face?
A: Dark-faced
B: Short
C: Wavy
D: Blonde
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 76: How do you describe someone with wavy hair?
A: Wavy-haired
B: Tall
C: Slim
D: Big-eyed
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 77: What does "light-skinned" describe?
A: Skin tone
B: Height
C: Weight
D: Eye shape
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 78: Which word describes someone with brown hair?
A: Brown-haired
B: Short-haired
C: Big
D: Wavy
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 79: What does "short" describe in appearance?
A: Height
B: Hair type
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 80: How would you describe someone who is not tall?
A: Short
B: Curly-haired
C: Thin
D: Green-eyed
Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 81: What does "curly-haired" refer to?
A: Hair type
B: Body size
C: Eye color
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 82: Which word describes someone with a slim face?
A: Slim-faced
B: Short
C: Wavy
D: Blonde
Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 83: What does "blonde-haired" describe?
A: Hair color
B: Body shape
C: Eye size
D: Skin tone
Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 84: How would you describe someone with big eyes?
A: Big-eyed
B: Short-haired
C: Slim
D: Wavy
Đáp án: B
Đã sao chép!!!